2020 Brochure

for all you trendy smartphone types.

Save the planet.

Download the pdf brochure below.

Stage Times

For those who don't want to miss out.

Highlighters at the ready...

 

30th JAN

ROYAL BIRMINGHAM CONSERVATOIRE/THE WOODMAN 

10am Eastside Jazz Club

Michal Wroblewski Seminar 
 

12pm 

Michal Wroblewski/Mike Fletcher duo concert 
 

2pm The Woodman 

Nate Wooley: Writing with Noise Workshop 
 

4:40pm 

Mike Fletcher/Nic Pillai: Interactive Duos 


7:30pm 

Shorts: James Banner 
 

8:30pm 

Nate Wooley solo 

 

31st JAN

THE TIN, COVENTRY 

5:30pm Community Space 

Magic Cinema short films screening 
 

6pm Community Space 

Drawing Orchestra performance 

7pm Coal Vaults 

Waste Paper Opera Company 
 

8:30pm Community Space 

SAD MAN vs Artist Retired 
 

9:30pm Coal Vaults 

Mammoth Beat Organ 

 

1st FEB

CENTRALA 

11am-1pm Downstairs 

School of Noise drop in workshop 
 

2pm-4pm Downstairs 

SWITCH Ensemble/Jazzlines Ensembles/3 Mile Radius video screening 
 

4:30pm 

Joybang 
 

5:15pm 

Deathly Pale Party 
 

7:30pm Upstairs 

QUEEF//Festival Launch Party - doors 

Lai Power DJ sets throughout the evening 
 

8pm 

Blue Ruth 
 

8:45pm 

Joybang ft. Liz Ord 
 

9:45pm 

GODSPEED YOU! Peter Andre 
 

10:30pm 

P.C. World 

 

2nd FEB

CLAPTRAP, STOURBRIDGE 

2pm doors 

2:30pm 

Waste Paper Opera Company 
 

3:30pm 

Words for IoN 
 

4:45pm 

Pursglove/Dunmall/Brice/Williams 

 

6th FEB

RUSKIN GLASS HERITAGE CENTRE, STOURBRIDGE
7pm-9pm
3 Mile Radius Exhibition Launch
Talks from Workshop 24
Performances from Sarah Farmer, Anna Palmer, Georgia Denham and Andrew Woodhead

NB: Exhibition also open Friday 7th and Saturday 8th February between 10am and 4pm


 

7th FEB 

THE EDGE 

8pm-10:30pm 

Shorts: Kathryn Cooper (installation) 
 

8:30pm 

Shorts: Viridian Ensemble 
 

9:30pm 

Germa Adan/Millicent Chapanda/Natalie Mason/Stella Roberts

 

10:30pm 

Shorts: Daphnellc 

 

8th FEB 

ST PAUL’S CHURCH 

Lunchtime Concert 

12pm 

Joshua Dowling: ’Parametric Partitia' 
 

12:15pm 

Shorts: Hyphae 
 

12:45pm 

Will Weir: Organ Recital 
 

1:30pm 

Shorts: Yodest 

 

Evening Concert 

6:45pm doors 

7:15pm 

Andrew Woodhead: Pendulums 

8:30pm 

Lauren Redhead/Alistair Zaldua 
 

9:45pm 

Vyamanikal 

 

9th FEB 

MOSELEY COMMUNITY HUB 

4pm doors 

4:30pm 

New Noise Collective 
 

5:30pm 

Shorts: Kathryn Cooper 
 

6pm 

Waste Paper Opera Company